HOME  ABOUT THE BANK  MONETARY POLICY  BANKING SUPERVISION  PAYMENTS & SETTLEMENTS  STATISTICS  FEEDBACK CORNER
   BSP NOTES & COINS  MONETARY OPERATIONS  LOANS-CREDIT & ASSET MGT  PUBLICATIONS & RESEARCH  REGULATIONS  PROCUREMENT

Feedback Corner

About The Bank

Bangko Sentral Governors

Name

Tenure

Amando M. Tetangco, Jr.

4 July 2005-Present

Rafael B. Buenaventura

6 July 1999 - 3 July 2005

Gabriel C. Singson

6 July 1993 - 5 July 1999

 

Central Bank Governors

Name

Tenure

Jose L. Cuisa, Jr.

20 February 1990 - 2 July 1993

Jose B. Fernandez, Jr.

19 January 1984 - 19 February 1990

Jaime C. Laya

16 January 1981 - 18 January 1984

Gregorio S. Licaros

10 January 1970 - 15 January 1981

Alfonso Calalang

1 January 1968 - 9 January 1970

Andres V. Castillo

6 January 1961 - 31 December 1967

Miguel Cuaderno, Sr.

3 January 1949 - 31 December 1960